907 NW 10th St Okeechobee, FL 34972
Estimated Value: $80,000 - $110,000
Studio
--
Bath
644
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 907 NW 10th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972 and is currently estimated at $98,419, approximately $152 per square foot. 907 NW 10th St is a home located in Okeechobee County with nearby schools including Seminole Elementary School, Yearling Middle School, and Okeechobee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1996
Sold by
Cray John D and Cray Thelma
Bought by
Lewis Sharon E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Sharon E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,290 | $53,072 | $12,250 | $40,822 |
| 2024 | $1,290 | $44,407 | $6,860 | $37,547 |
| 2023 | $1,290 | $42,761 | $6,125 | $36,636 |
| 2022 | $1,157 | $34,269 | $3,920 | $30,349 |
| 2021 | $1,040 | $37,035 | $3,185 | $33,850 |
| 2020 | $966 | $32,437 | $3,185 | $29,252 |
| 2019 | $571 | $30,123 | $3,430 | $26,693 |
| 2018 | $860 | $25,134 | $2,352 | $22,782 |
| 2017 | $771 | $19,944 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $736 | $17,949 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $812 | $20,569 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,868 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map