907 Rose Dr Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Estimated Value: $293,345 - $368,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,073
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 907 Rose Dr, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 and is currently estimated at $332,836, approximately $310 per square foot. 907 Rose Dr is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Abbot Elementary School, Forsythe Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2007
Sold by
Sippola Emily and Kilyanek Brooke
Bought by
Mcmullen Christina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,985
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$249,851
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmullen Christina M | $167,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcmullen Christina M | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History