907 S Beechfield Ave Baltimore, MD 21229
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $374,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 907 S Beechfield Ave, Baltimore, MD 21229 and is currently estimated at $346,918, approximately $250 per square foot. 907 S Beechfield Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Catonsville Elementary School, Arbutus Middle School, and Catonsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2011
Sold by
Eldin Sammy and Eldin Christine E
Bought by
Centineo Giuseppe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,360
Outstanding Balance
$122,093
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$224,825
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1997
Sold by
Mcgreevy Donald J
Bought by
Eldin Sammy and Eldin Christine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centineo Giuseppe | $183,000 | Sage Title Group Llc | |
| Eldin Sammy | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Centineo Giuseppe | $178,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,490 | $251,133 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,490 | $231,800 | $81,500 | $150,300 |
| 2023 | $1,746 | $219,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,227 | $206,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,993 | $193,600 | $54,000 | $139,600 |
| 2020 | $2,993 | $191,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,004 | $189,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,891 | $188,100 | $54,000 | $134,100 |
| 2017 | $2,686 | $178,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,658 | $167,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,658 | $157,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,658 | $157,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map