907 S Buchanan St Appleton, WI 54915
Saint Bernadette Parish-Thompson Center on Lourdes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,000 - $357,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,046
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 907 S Buchanan St, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $337,722, approximately $165 per square foot. 907 S Buchanan St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Johnston Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4,406 | $288,200 | $36,700 | $251,500 |
| 2022 | $4,116 | $200,000 | $28,800 | $171,200 |
| 2021 | $3,926 | $200,000 | $28,800 | $171,200 |
| 2020 | $3,909 | $200,000 | $28,800 | $171,200 |
| 2019 | $3,794 | $200,000 | $28,800 | $171,200 |
| 2018 | $3,655 | $168,800 | $26,900 | $141,900 |
| 2017 | $3,629 | $168,800 | $26,900 | $141,900 |
| 2016 | $3,566 | $168,800 | $26,900 | $141,900 |
| 2015 | $3,623 | $168,800 | $26,900 | $141,900 |
| 2014 | $3,591 | $168,800 | $26,900 | $141,900 |
| 2013 | $3,685 | $172,600 | $26,900 | $145,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map