907 S John Redditt Dr Lufkin, TX 75904
Studio
2
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
1,742
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 907 S John Redditt Dr, Lufkin, TX 75904. 907 S John Redditt Dr is a home located in Angelina County with nearby schools including Trout Primary School, Brookhollow Elementary School, and Lufkin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2022
Sold by
Lee Kirkley Maxey
Bought by
Mobritton Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$201,483
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mobritton Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mobritton Properties Llc | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,480 | $262,240 | $85,400 | $176,840 |
| 2024 | $5,666 | $271,130 | $85,400 | $185,730 |
| 2023 | $5,560 | $279,790 | $85,400 | $194,390 |
| 2022 | $2,732 | $119,950 | $14,220 | $105,730 |
| 2021 | $3,467 | $140,760 | $39,860 | $100,900 |
| 2020 | $3,437 | $139,870 | $39,860 | $100,010 |
| 2019 | $3,481 | $133,910 | $39,860 | $94,050 |
| 2018 | $2,041 | $134,830 | $39,860 | $94,970 |
| 2017 | $2,041 | $135,700 | $39,860 | $95,840 |
| 2016 | $3,279 | $137,540 | $39,860 | $97,680 |
| 2015 | $2,238 | $139,490 | $39,860 | $99,630 |
| 2014 | $2,238 | $138,640 | $39,860 | $98,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map