907 S Maple Ave Marshfield, WI 54449
Estimated Value: $129,476 - $194,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 907 S Maple Ave, Marshfield, WI 54449 and is currently estimated at $150,119. 907 S Maple Ave is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Marshfield High School, Immanuel Lutheran School, and Marshfield Childrens House.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,760 | $96,100 | $20,700 | $75,400 |
| 2024 | $1,761 | $96,100 | $20,700 | $75,400 |
| 2023 | $2,050 | $96,100 | $20,700 | $75,400 |
| 2022 | $1,262 | $48,700 | $12,100 | $36,600 |
| 2021 | $1,259 | $48,700 | $12,100 | $36,600 |
| 2020 | $1,480 | $48,700 | $12,100 | $36,600 |
| 2019 | $1,196 | $48,700 | $12,100 | $36,600 |
| 2018 | $1,157 | $48,700 | $12,100 | $36,600 |
| 2017 | $1,149 | $48,700 | $12,100 | $36,600 |
| 2016 | $1,057 | $48,700 | $12,100 | $36,600 |
| 2015 | $1,051 | $48,700 | $12,100 | $36,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map