907 S Wayne St Angola, IN 46703
Studio
--
Bath
14,625
Sq Ft
5.04
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 907 S Wayne St, Angola, IN 46703. 907 S Wayne St is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Angola High School and Grace Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2020
Sold by
Community Action Of Northeast In Inc
Bought by
Enterprise Pointe Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,975,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enterprise Pointe Lp | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Enterprise Pointe Lp | $5,975,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $0 | $120,800 | $120,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $806,600 | $120,800 | $685,800 |
| 2019 | $0 | $886,900 | $120,800 | $766,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $883,000 | $102,700 | $780,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $816,200 | $102,700 | $713,500 |
| 2016 | $6,405 | $853,500 | $102,700 | $750,800 |
| 2014 | $6,610 | $313,000 | $22,800 | $290,200 |
| 2013 | $6,610 | $377,100 | $22,800 | $354,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map