907 Slusser Ln Roanoke, VA 24019
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $358,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,001
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 907 Slusser Ln, Roanoke, VA 24019 and is currently estimated at $352,543, approximately $176 per square foot. 907 Slusser Ln is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Northside High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,043 | $295,400 | $56,000 | $239,400 |
| 2024 | $2,919 | $280,700 | $50,000 | $230,700 |
| 2023 | $2,869 | $270,700 | $48,000 | $222,700 |
| 2022 | $2,705 | $248,200 | $44,000 | $204,200 |
| 2021 | $2,438 | $223,700 | $42,000 | $181,700 |
| 2020 | $2,396 | $219,800 | $40,000 | $179,800 |
| 2019 | $2,330 | $213,800 | $40,000 | $173,800 |
| 2018 | $2,265 | $209,900 | $40,000 | $169,900 |
| 2017 | $2,265 | $207,800 | $40,000 | $167,800 |
| 2016 | $2,224 | $204,000 | $40,000 | $164,000 |
| 2015 | $2,118 | $194,300 | $40,000 | $154,300 |
| 2014 | $2,079 | $190,700 | $40,000 | $150,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map