907 Sternbridge Dr Concord, NC 28025
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $549,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,970
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 907 Sternbridge Dr, Concord, NC 28025 and is currently estimated at $449,284, approximately $228 per square foot. 907 Sternbridge Dr is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Patriots Elementary School, C.C. Griffin Middle School, and Hickory Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1998
Sold by
Aston David K and Aston Barbara G
Bought by
Hilton Alvin K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,800
Outstanding Balance
$25,916
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$423,368
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilton Alvin K | $151,000 | -- | |
| -- | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hilton Alvin K | $120,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,643 | $364,110 | $78,000 | $286,110 |
| 2024 | $2,643 | $364,110 | $78,000 | $286,110 |
| 2023 | $2,063 | $231,850 | $50,000 | $181,850 |
| 2022 | $2,063 | $231,850 | $50,000 | $181,850 |
| 2021 | $1,878 | $231,850 | $50,000 | $181,850 |
| 2020 | $1,878 | $231,850 | $50,000 | $181,850 |
| 2019 | $1,389 | $171,420 | $21,000 | $150,420 |
| 2018 | $1,357 | $173,910 | $21,000 | $152,910 |
| 2017 | $1,322 | $173,910 | $21,000 | $152,910 |
| 2016 | $1,304 | $175,670 | $25,000 | $150,670 |
| 2015 | $1,311 | $175,670 | $25,000 | $150,670 |
| 2014 | $1,311 | $175,670 | $25,000 | $150,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map