Landlord's Agent in 2024
Jocelyn Johnson
Gottesman Residential R.E.
(512) 415-5899
58 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,754,723 - $2,937,000
Welcome to the very central and serene historic Judge's Hill neighborhood! This home features a beautiful open kitchen with Carrera marble & quartz counters with high-end appliances. A large master suite on the second floor offers lots of natural light and original hardwood flooring on the 1st & 2nd levels. Not to mention a screened in porch perfect for cooler temps. Don't miss this great opportunity to try out downtown living at it's finest.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Gottesman Residential R.E. Brokerage Phone: (512) 451-2422 License #0512044 Listed on: 08/09/2024
Co-Listed By
Gottesman Residential R.E. Brokerage Phone: (512) 451-2422 License #0746399
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Covert Rox B | -- | Heritage Title | |
| Rodriguez William Alexander | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Zook John | -- | Ret Independence Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez William Alexander | $1,088,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zook John | $420,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/12/2024 09/12/24 | Rented | $6,500 | -7.1% | -- | |
| 09/10/2024 09/10/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/09/2024 08/09/24 | For Rent | $7,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/30/2018 04/30/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/24/2018 02/24/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/08/2018 02/08/18 | For Sale | $1,395,000 | +154.1% | $445 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/27/2012 12/27/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/11/2012 11/11/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/22/2012 10/22/12 | For Sale | $549,000 | -- | $199 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,350 | $1,483,050 | $580,128 | $902,922 |
| 2023 | $21,753 | $1,380,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $24,785 | $1,254,982 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $24,834 | $1,140,893 | $580,128 | $955,084 |
| 2020 | $22,246 | $1,037,175 | $580,128 | $457,047 |
| 2018 | $21,164 | $955,924 | $580,128 | $375,796 |
| 2017 | $15,661 | $702,236 | $341,252 | $360,984 |
| 2016 | $15,661 | $702,236 | $341,252 | $360,984 |
| 2015 | $12,717 | $682,116 | $273,001 | $409,115 |
| 2014 | $12,717 | $534,383 | $273,001 | $261,382 |
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Jocelyn Johnson
Gottesman Residential R.E.
(512) 415-5899
58 Total Sales
A
Landlord's Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Ashley Southerland
Gottesman Residential R.E.
(512) 423-4050
18 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2024
Ed Hughey
Compass RE Texas, LLC
(512) 940-0950
55 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Bambi Kaminski
Moreland Properties
(512) 784-6261
22 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Robert Albertson
Compass RE Texas, LLC
(512) 653-8939
57 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Tausha Carlson
Marathon Real Estate - Tausha
(512) 653-1966
207 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 3547741
APN: 202026
Ask me questions while you tour the home.