NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $43,000 - $75,076

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,104 Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 16, 2025

Last sale price $30,000 $27 Per Sq Ft

Est. 104% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $389 / mo

219 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cottage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of October 2025

Great investment property in central location. Currently rented to long-term tenant at $625/month. Seller is a licensed real estate broker in the state of GA.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alan Martin

Flint Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 2298866871 License #180190 Listed on: 10/29/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Alan Martin

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $686

Year Built

  • Built in 1947

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60 x 200

Home Design

  • Cottage
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Wood Trim

Interior Spaces

  • 1,104 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 19/5
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0000D/00025/012

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$686

Year Built

Built in 1947

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Attribution Contact: 2298866871
  • Co List Office Phone: 229-886-6871
  • Ownership: Investor
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Palmyra Heights
  • Directions: Travel east on Residence from Slappey. Home is on the left.
  • Architectural Style: Cottage
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Public Records
  • Living Area: 1104
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Window Features: No Window Treatments
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Financial Info Electric: Albany Utilities
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Other-See Remarks
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Other-See Remarks
  • Stories: 1

• Sewer: Albany Utilities
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Albany Utilities

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 60 x 200
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12196.8
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Square Feet
  • Parcel Number: 0000D/00025/012

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 685.81
  • Tax Lot: 19/5

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 29, 2024
Closed on
Oct 16, 2025
List Price
$59,900
Sold Price
$30,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-49.92%
Views
76
Current Estimated Value
$61,269

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$31,269
Avg. Annual Appreciation
250.00%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2009
Sold by
Mbkt Holdings Llc
Bought by
Bam Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2008
Sold by
Magnolia Investments Inc
Bought by
Mbkt Holdings Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2008
Sold by
Stutubs William J
Bought by
Mangolina Investment Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 1993
Sold by
Stubbs Margaret T
Bought by
Stubbs Wm J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 1986
Sold by
Sullivan P M
Bought by
Stubbs William and Stubbs M

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Enhanced Assets Llc $110,000 --
Bam Properties Llc $34,000 --
Mbkt Holdings Llc -- --
Mangolina Investment Llc $34,000 --
Stubbs Wm J -- --
Stubbs William -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/16/2025 10/16/25 Sold $30,000 -33.2% $27 / Sq Ft
06/06/2025 06/06/25 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2025 02/27/25 Price Changed $44,900 -10.0% $41 / Sq Ft
12/17/2024 12/17/24 Price Changed $49,900 -16.7% $45 / Sq Ft
10/29/2024 10/29/24 For Sale $59,900 -- $54 / Sq Ft
Source: Albany Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $745 $14,720 $5,360 $9,360
2024 $745 $14,720 $5,360 $9,360
2023 $686 $14,720 $5,360 $9,360
2022 $688 $14,720 $5,360 $9,360
2021 $638 $14,720 $5,360 $9,360
2020 $640 $14,720 $5,360 $9,360
2019 $642 $14,720 $5,360 $9,360
2018 $645 $14,720 $5,360 $9,360
2017 $601 $14,720 $5,360 $9,360
2016 $601 $14,720 $5,360 $9,360
2015 $603 $14,720 $5,360 $9,360
2014 $487 $12,040 $2,680 $9,360
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Albany Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 163868

APN: 0000D-00025-012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.