K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Keeley Spagnola
Triad's Finest Real Estate by eXp Realty
(954) 319-4111
3 in this area
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $246,775
Charming home in the heart of Ardmore! This property features beautiful arched doorways that add architectural character, a spacious fenced-in backyard perfect for pets, play, or entertaining, and a convenient storage shed for all your outdoor needs. Laundry is located on the main level for easy everyday living. Located on a quiet street with quick access to shopping, dining, and major highways. Move-in ready and full of potential—don’t miss this one!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Triad's Finest Real Estate by eXp Realty License #343190 Listed on: 11/23/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Brandon LaVallee
Reedy Property Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revive And Reside Llc | $240,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Goode Kevin R | $1,500 | None Available | |
| Goode Kay R | -- | None Available | |
| Goode Charles D | $120,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Goode Kevin Reece | $90,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goode Kevin Reece | $90,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/18/2025 12/18/25 | Sold | $240,000 | -2.0% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 11/29/2025 11/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/23/2025 11/23/25 | For Sale | $245,000 | -- | $159 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,414 | $226,400 | $72,000 | $154,400 |
| 2024 | $2,304 | $172,100 | $73,500 | $98,600 |
| 2023 | $2,304 | $172,100 | $73,500 | $98,600 |
| 2022 | $2,261 | $172,100 | $73,500 | $98,600 |
| 2021 | $2,220 | $172,100 | $73,500 | $98,600 |
| 2020 | $1,908 | $138,200 | $66,500 | $71,700 |
| 2019 | $1,922 | $138,200 | $66,500 | $71,700 |
| 2018 | $1,825 | $138,200 | $66,500 | $71,700 |
| 2016 | $1,699 | $129,111 | $63,000 | $66,111 |
| 2015 | $1,673 | $129,111 | $63,000 | $66,111 |
| 2014 | $1,623 | $129,111 | $63,000 | $66,111 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Keeley Spagnola
Triad's Finest Real Estate by eXp Realty
(954) 319-4111
3 in this area
17 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Brandon LaVallee
Reedy Property Group
Source: Triad MLS
MLS Number: 1202968
APN: 6825-50-1126
Ask me questions while you tour the home.