$315,000
SOLD MAY 21, 2026

9070 Ellery Ln Rogers, MN 55374

7.13 Acres
$44,180 Price per Acre
310,583 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 21, 2026

3% Below List Price

14h 10 min on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Hanover Elementary School Rated A
  • Cul-De-Sac

About This Lot

As of May 2026

SOLD BEFORE PRINT

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brittney Sullivan

Compass Listed on: 05/08/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,265

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 150x202x889x649x934
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Street terminates at a dead end

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Kariniemi Meadows Community
  • Kariniemi Meadows Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1811923140002

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,265

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Underground Utilities Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Community Name: Kariniemi Meadows

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo-Hanover-Montrose
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 7636828707

Lot Info

  • Topography: Gently Rolling,Level,Wooded
  • Lot Size: 150x202x889x649x934
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly
  • All Program Acres: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1811923140002
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2265
  • TaxWithAssessments: 2265

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 4, 2024
Closed on
Apr 16, 2025
Sold by
Williamson Jordan T and Williamson Shelli
Bought by
Kingston Jacob and Kingston Emily
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$315,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-3.08%
Views
84

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.24%
Original Mortgage
$283,500
Outstanding Balance
$280,331
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$61,714

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $315,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $283,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/21/2026 05/21/26 Sold $315,000 -3.1% --
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Pending -- -- --
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $325,000 +3.2% --
04/23/2025 04/23/25 Sold $315,000 -3.1% -- View Prior Sale
03/21/2025 03/21/25 Pending -- -- --
02/22/2025 02/22/25 For Sale $325,000 +3.2% --
02/22/2025 02/22/25 Off Market $315,000 -- --
02/01/2025 02/01/25 Price Changed $325,000 -3.0% --
12/11/2024 12/11/24 For Sale $335,000 -- --
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,265 $149,500 $149,500 --
2023 $2,007 $136,500 $136,500 --
2022 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7059961

NorthstarMLS

APN: 18-119-23-14-0002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.