$249,500
$10K PRICE DROP

9070 Spring Mountain Rd Unit 216 Las Vegas, NV 89117

Rancho Viejo Neighborhood

Estimated payment $1,674/month

Total Views 1,741
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,072 Sq Ft
$233 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Beautiful 2 bedrooms with 2 full baths. Up stair unit with private stair case. Perfect location just minutes from 215, downtown summerlin. Completely remodeled with brand new appliances.

Listing Agent

Jim Phan

BHHS Nevada Properties Brokerage Phone: (702) 596-9333 License #S.0051368 Listed on: 04/13/2026

BHHS Nevada Properties

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,011

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

HOA Fees

  • $258 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,072 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry closet
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Detached Carport Space
  • Guest Parking
  • Assigned Parking

Schools

  • Bendorf Elementary School
  • Canarelli Lawrence & Heidi Middle School

• Association fees include trash, water
  • Lakeview Association, Phone Number (702) 737-8580
  • Lakeview Condo Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Recreation

  • Tennis Courts
  • Community Pool

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,011

Year Built

Built in 1993

HOA Fees

$258 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Subdivision Name: Lakeview Condo
  • Directions: West on Spring Mountain from Durango~~Past El Capitan~~Right into LakeView Condo~Drive straight to Building V on the right
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: RESALE
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Attribution Contact: (702) 596-9333
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1993

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Electric, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 1072.0
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Detached Carport, Guest

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Closet

• Amenities: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 258.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Lakeview
  • Phone: 702-737-8580
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Trash, Water

Schools

  • Elementary School: Bendorf, Patricia A.,Bendorf, Patricia A.
  • High School: Spring Valley HS
  • Middle Or Junior School: Canarelli Lawrence & Heidi

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1072.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1011.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,014 $47,343 $22,400 $24,943
2025 $938 $46,200 $21,000 $25,200
2024 $870 $46,200 $21,000 $25,200
2023 $870 $46,529 $23,100 $23,429
2022 $805 $38,526 $16,800 $21,726
2021 $746 $37,617 $16,450 $21,167
2020 $690 $37,205 $16,100 $21,105
2019 $646 $35,445 $14,350 $21,095
2018 $617 $27,996 $7,350 $20,646
2017 $807 $27,514 $6,300 $21,214
2016 $579 $26,693 $5,250 $21,443
2015 $576 $26,001 $4,550 $21,451
2014 $560 $23,909 $4,550 $19,359
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Price Changed $249,500 -3.7% $233 / Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 For Sale $259,000 +43.9% $242 / Sq Ft
07/31/2025 07/31/25 Sold $180,000 -29.4% $168 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/14/2025 05/14/25 Pending -- -- --
11/14/2024 11/14/24 For Sale $255,000 -- $238 / Sq Ft
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $180,000 Equity Title
Bargain Sale Deed $170,000 Stewart Title Of Nevada
Interfamily Deed Transfer $72,500 First American Title Co
Grant Deed $72,500 First American Title Co
Corporate Deed -- First American Title Co
Trustee Deed $94,500 First American Title Co
Grant Deed -- Stewart Title
Trustee Deed $81,500 Nevada Title Company
Grant Deed -- Nevada Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $102,000 Unknown
Previous Owner $68,875 No Value Available
Previous Owner $89,236 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2772827

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 163-17-115-016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.