9070 Tecumseh Redford, MI 48239
Estimated Value: $147,516 - $223,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9070 Tecumseh, Redford, MI 48239 and is currently estimated at $186,879, approximately $171 per square foot. 9070 Tecumseh is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including John D. Pierce Middle School, Lee M. Thurston High School, and Detroit Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1995
Sold by
Ronald C Harris
Bought by
John R Boshnakian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,150
Interest Rate
9.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John R Boshnakian | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | John R Boshnakian | $73,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $750 | $84,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $730 | $78,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $699 | $69,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,066 | $62,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,007 | $59,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,980 | $53,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,938 | $47,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $629 | $39,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,177 | $37,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,697 | $33,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,643 | $30,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,560 | $26,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,587 | $28,400 | $7,400 | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map