9071 Kane Rd Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $175,915 - $367,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.99
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9071 Kane Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $271,305. 9071 Kane Rd is a home with nearby schools including Isham Memorial Elementary School, Central Intermediate School, and Wadsworth Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2013
Sold by
Equity Trust Co and Leahy Thomas J
Bought by
Cartledge Douglas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2006
Sold by
Keppler Louis
Bought by
Equity Trust Co Cust 80%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2006
Sold by
Leahy Thomas J and Leahy Mary I
Bought by
Keppler Louis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2001
Sold by
Leahy Joseph F and Leahy Thomas J
Bought by
Leahy Thomas J and Leahy Mary I
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cartledge Douglas | $49,000 | None Available | |
| Equity Trust Co Cust 80% | $80,000 | -- | |
| Keppler Louis | -- | -- | |
| Leahy Thomas J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,079 | $27,220 | $22,790 | $4,430 |
| 2024 | $1,079 | $31,320 | $22,720 | $8,600 |
| 2023 | $1,421 | $31,320 | $22,720 | $8,600 |
| 2022 | $1,439 | $31,320 | $22,720 | $8,600 |
| 2021 | $1,254 | $23,200 | $16,830 | $6,370 |
| 2020 | $1,148 | $23,200 | $16,830 | $6,370 |
| 2019 | $1,149 | $23,200 | $16,830 | $6,370 |
| 2018 | $989 | $18,660 | $14,880 | $3,780 |
| 2017 | $989 | $18,660 | $14,880 | $3,780 |
| 2016 | $1,009 | $18,660 | $14,880 | $3,780 |
| 2015 | $979 | $17,270 | $13,770 | $3,500 |
| 2014 | $980 | $17,270 | $13,770 | $3,500 |
| 2013 | $1,133 | $19,960 | $14,200 | $5,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map