Seller's Agent in 2026
TYNAN ANDERSON
CENTURY 21 BEST WAY
(715) 966-3291
84 Total Sales
Escape to your own Northwoods paradise with this 632 sq ft cabin set on 15 beautifully wooded acres with rolling terrain and a meandering creek. Whether you’re into hunting, trail riding, or just soaking in the peace of nature, this property delivers-with direct access to snowmobile and ATV trails and close proximity to Harrison Hills and public land. The cabin features a cozy living room with a freestanding wood stove, one bedroom, and a bathroom. It’s equipped with a drilled well, holding tank, water filtration, and reverse osmosis systems. A solar setup lets you go off-grid, while underground power provides modern convenience. Unwind in the 12x18 screened gazebo, store gear in the 12x18 shed on a slab, and keep the toys in the 12x40 pole building-plus a huge 18x40 covered storage area perfect for your RV. Adventure, serenity, and off-grid freedom await!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 BEST WAY License #58076-90 Listed on: 07/17/2025
Co-Listed By
AGENT NON-MLS
NON-MLS OFFICE
Last Buyer's Agent
AGENT NON-MLS
NON-MLS OFFICE
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Sold | $235,000 | -5.6% | $372 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | Price Changed | $249,000 | -2.0% | $394 / Sq Ft |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | Price Changed | $254,000 | -1.9% | $402 / Sq Ft |
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | Price Changed | $259,000 | -1.9% | $410 / Sq Ft |
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | Price Changed | $264,000 | -1.9% | $418 / Sq Ft |
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | Price Changed | $269,000 | -3.8% | $426 / Sq Ft |
| 10/27/2025 10/27/25 | Price Changed | $279,500 | -3.5% | $442 / Sq Ft |
| 10/14/2025 10/14/25 | Price Changed | $289,500 | -3.3% | $458 / Sq Ft |
| 07/17/2025 07/17/25 | For Sale | $299,500 | -- | $474 / Sq Ft |
Seller's Agent in 2026
TYNAN ANDERSON
CENTURY 21 BEST WAY
(715) 966-3291
84 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
AGENT NON-MLS
NON-MLS OFFICE
Source: Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 22503258
Ask me questions while you tour the home.