Estimated Value: $596,000 - $723,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9074 Bailey Dr NE, Ada, MI 49301 and is currently estimated at $653,865, approximately $409 per square foot. 9074 Bailey Dr NE is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Bushnell Elementary School, Cherry Creek Elementary School, and Lowell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2011
Sold by
Schout Builders Inc
Bought by
Piskin Erol O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Outstanding Balance
$4,614
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$649,251
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2010
Sold by
Phillips Russell J
Bought by
Schout Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piskin Erol O | $215,850 | Safe Title Inc | |
| Schout Builders Inc | -- | Safe Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |