9075 E Nassau Ave Unit 363 Denver, CO 80237
Hampden South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,819 - $406,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9075 E Nassau Ave Unit 363, Denver, CO 80237 and is currently estimated at $366,705, approximately $231 per square foot. 9075 E Nassau Ave Unit 363 is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Samuels Elementary School, Holm Elementary School, and Joe Shoemaker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Yabrove Hannah E and Rosner Brian A
Bought by
Pu Jian and Chen Feng
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,500
Outstanding Balance
$202,433
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$164,272
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2015
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Rosner Brian A and Yarbrove Hannah E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,561
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2014
Sold by
Yihdego Tsehaye and Teweldeberhan Tsehaynesh D
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2014
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2006
Sold by
Soule Carolann
Bought by
Yihdego Tsehaye and Teweldeberhan Tsehaynesh D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pu Jian | $306,000 | Heritage Title Company | |
| Rosner Brian A | $191,300 | None Available | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Yihdego Tsehaye | $170,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pu Jian | $229,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosner Brian A | $185,561 | |
| Previous Owner | Yihdego Tsehaye | $161,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,811 | $27,920 | $420 | $420 |
| 2024 | $1,811 | $22,870 | $280 | $22,590 |
| 2023 | $1,772 | $22,870 | $280 | $22,590 |
| 2022 | $1,786 | $22,460 | $290 | $22,170 |
| 2021 | $1,724 | $23,110 | $300 | $22,810 |
| 2020 | $1,547 | $20,850 | $300 | $20,550 |
| 2019 | $1,504 | $20,850 | $300 | $20,550 |
| 2018 | $1,243 | $16,070 | $300 | $15,770 |
| 2017 | $1,240 | $16,070 | $300 | $15,770 |
| 2016 | $1,133 | $13,890 | $295 | $13,595 |
| 2015 | $1,085 | $13,890 | $295 | $13,595 |
| 2014 | $736 | $8,860 | $414 | $8,446 |
Source: Public Records
Map