9075 Hudson Dr Verdi, NV 89439
Belli Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,225,259 - $1,237,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,779
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9075 Hudson Dr, Verdi, NV 89439 and is currently estimated at $1,233,065, approximately $326 per square foot. 9075 Hudson Dr is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Verdi Elementary School, B D Billinghurst Middle School, and Robert McQueen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2020
Sold by
Bates Stringer Reno Llc
Bought by
Guimond Michael and Guimond Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$592,000
Outstanding Balance
$519,605
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$713,460
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guimond Michael | $740,000 | First Centennial Reno |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guimond Michael | $592,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,714 | $326,784 | $68,513 | $258,271 |
| 2024 | $9,993 | $319,960 | $58,660 | $261,300 |
| 2023 | $10,172 | $300,698 | $54,355 | $246,343 |
| 2022 | $9,420 | $257,189 | $53,305 | $203,884 |
| 2021 | $8,794 | $248,144 | $46,725 | $201,419 |
| 2020 | $8,264 | $249,048 | $48,335 | $200,713 |
| 2019 | $6,043 | $173,958 | $30,380 | $143,578 |
| 2018 | $298 | $8,400 | $8,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $3,780 | $3,780 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map