9075 Willis Rd Silsbee, TX 77656
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
0.76
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9075 Willis Rd, Silsbee, TX 77656. 9075 Willis Rd is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including John High Kirby Elementary School, Silsbee Elementary School, and Edwards-Johnson Memorial Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2025
Sold by
Clark Weston Lane
Bought by
Mckeone Kristin Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,192
Outstanding Balance
$150,675
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2023
Sold by
Tarver Melissa K
Bought by
Clark Weston Lane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,283
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2010
Sold by
Tarver Angela C
Bought by
Tarver Melissa K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckeone Kristin Nicole | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Clark Weston Lane | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Tarver Melissa K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckeone Kristin Nicole | $152,192 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Weston Lane | $147,283 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Weston Lane | $4,418 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $538 | $127,370 | $15,220 | $112,150 |
| 2024 | $883 | $129,780 | $15,220 | $114,560 |
| 2023 | $662 | $70,543 | $11,210 | $103,709 |
| 2022 | $1,186 | $69,473 | $11,210 | $58,263 |
| 2021 | $1,165 | $69,480 | $11,210 | $58,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map