9076 Welch Rd Webster, WI 54893
Estimated Value: $115,082 - $209,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9076 Welch Rd, Webster, WI 54893 and is currently estimated at $162,041, approximately $202 per square foot. 9076 Welch Rd is a home located in Burnett County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Webster Middle School, and Webster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2025
Sold by
Young Michael S
Bought by
Young Leslie M and Wilkens Leslie
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Leslie M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $401 | $59,200 | $41,900 | $17,300 |
| 2024 | $372 | $59,200 | $41,900 | $17,300 |
| 2023 | $369 | $59,200 | $41,900 | $17,300 |
| 2022 | $390 | $37,800 | $24,700 | $13,100 |
| 2021 | $397 | $37,800 | $24,700 | $13,100 |
| 2020 | $353 | $37,800 | $24,700 | $13,100 |
| 2019 | $343 | $37,800 | $24,700 | $13,100 |
| 2018 | $332 | $37,800 | $24,700 | $13,100 |
| 2017 | $331 | $37,800 | $24,700 | $13,100 |
| 2016 | $280 | $37,800 | $24,700 | $13,100 |
| 2015 | $330 | $50,000 | $34,500 | $15,500 |
| 2013 | $371 | $50,000 | $34,500 | $15,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map