Estimated Value: $414,471 - $492,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,136
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9077 Philly Ct Unit 45, Union, KY 41091 and is currently estimated at $452,868, approximately $212 per square foot. 9077 Philly Ct Unit 45 is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Longbranch Elementary School, Ockerman Middle School, and Randall K. Cooper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2013
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Weber Smith Michael Bryant and Weber Smith Misha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,885
Outstanding Balance
$149,561
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$303,307
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2012
Sold by
Longbranch Estates Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weber Smith Michael Bryant | $221,905 | First Title Agency Inc | |
| Nvr Inc | $48,000 | First Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weber Smith Michael Bryant | $217,885 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,254 | $284,500 | $48,000 | $236,500 |
| 2024 | $3,200 | $284,500 | $48,000 | $236,500 |
| 2023 | $3,313 | $284,500 | $48,000 | $236,500 |
| 2022 | $2,491 | $221,900 | $48,000 | $173,900 |
| 2021 | $2,571 | $221,900 | $48,000 | $173,900 |
| 2020 | $2,540 | $221,900 | $48,000 | $173,900 |
| 2019 | $2,570 | $221,900 | $48,000 | $173,900 |
| 2018 | $2,607 | $221,900 | $48,000 | $173,900 |
| 2017 | $2,532 | $221,900 | $48,000 | $173,900 |
| 2015 | $2,501 | $221,900 | $48,000 | $173,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,000 | $48,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map