9079 E River Dr Navarre, FL 32566
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $450,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9079 E River Dr, Navarre, FL 32566 and is currently estimated at $428,397, approximately $229 per square foot. 9079 E River Dr is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Holley-Navarre Primary School, Holley-Navarre Intermediate School, and Holley-Navarre Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2023
Sold by
Robbins Builders Inc
Bought by
Sims Mitchell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$439,025
Outstanding Balance
$428,456
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$59
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sims Mitchell | $425,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sims Mitchell | $439,025 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,208 | $314,143 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $519 | $305,290 | $43,222 | $262,068 |
| 2023 | $519 | $32,742 | $32,742 | $0 |
| 2022 | $451 | $27,285 | $27,285 | $0 |
| 2021 | $454 | $27,285 | $27,285 | $0 |
| 2020 | $458 | $27,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $451 | $27,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $323 | $23,647 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map