Estimated Value: $92,000 - $156,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,124
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 12th Ave NE, Cairo, GA 39828 and is currently estimated at $124,425, approximately $110 per square foot. 908 12th Ave NE is a home located in Grady County with nearby schools including Cairo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Ponder Michael Glenne
Bought by
Cooper Kenneth S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,200
Outstanding Balance
$30,855
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$93,570
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2006
Sold by
Associates First Capital C
Bought by
Ponder Michael Glenn and Ponder Christie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2005
Sold by
Murray Willie James
Bought by
Associates First Capital
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1995
Sold by
Tucker James T
Bought by
Murray Willie James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1992
Bought by
Tucker James T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Kenneth S | $56,000 | -- | |
| Ponder Michael Glenn | $10,000 | -- | |
| Associates First Capital | -- | -- | |
| Murray Willie James | $22,300 | -- | |
| Tucker James T | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooper Kenneth S | $53,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,006 | $33,423 | $3,000 | $30,423 |
| 2024 | $1,006 | $30,035 | $3,000 | $27,035 |
| 2023 | $954 | $25,772 | $4,000 | $21,772 |
| 2022 | $992 | $25,772 | $4,000 | $21,772 |
| 2021 | $995 | $25,772 | $4,000 | $21,772 |
| 2020 | $998 | $25,772 | $4,000 | $21,772 |
| 2019 | $997 | $25,772 | $4,000 | $21,772 |
| 2018 | $948 | $25,772 | $4,000 | $21,772 |
| 2017 | $912 | $25,772 | $4,000 | $21,772 |
| 2016 | $787 | $21,749 | $4,000 | $17,749 |
| 2015 | $779 | $21,749 | $4,000 | $17,749 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,749 | $4,000 | $17,749 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,909 | $4,000 | $14,909 |
Source: Public Records
Map