Seller's Agent in 2025
Susmita Dahal
RE/MAX Concepts Bettendorf
(309) 721-3264
2 in this area
69 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $298,148 - $337,000
Fabulous 3 bedroom 3 bath 3 car ranch in Hynd Farms. Open floor plan with vaulted ceiling in the Great Room. Eat in kitchen. Stainless kitchen appliances and granite counter tops. Main level laundry. Primary bedroom has a private bath and walk in closet. Finished basement with wet bar and egress window. New roof March 2025. Fenced back yard and gorgeous deck.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Concepts Bettendorf License #475.135370/S44643000 Listed on: 01/20/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kluga Koku S | $312,000 | Gomez Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kluga Koku S | $249,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | Sold | $312,000 | -4.0% | $97 / Sq Ft |
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/20/2025 01/20/25 | For Sale | $324,900 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,430 | $86,667 | $18,114 | $68,553 |
| 2023 | $8,430 | $81,225 | $16,977 | $64,248 |
| 2022 | $7,979 | $74,400 | $15,551 | $58,849 |
| 2021 | $7,293 | $71,128 | $14,867 | $56,261 |
| 2020 | $7,244 | $70,215 | $14,676 | $55,539 |
| 2019 | $7,167 | $68,939 | $14,409 | $54,530 |
| 2018 | $6,685 | $65,036 | $11,733 | $53,303 |
| 2017 | $6,515 | $63,823 | $11,514 | $52,309 |
| 2016 | $6,497 | $63,506 | $11,457 | $52,049 |
| 2015 | $6,386 | $62,260 | $11,232 | $51,028 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,699 | $10,951 | $49,748 |
| 2013 | -- | $60,699 | $10,951 | $49,748 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Susmita Dahal
RE/MAX Concepts Bettendorf
(309) 721-3264
2 in this area
69 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Connie Coster
Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Bettendorf
(309) 292-1881
3 in this area
158 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: QC4259874
APN: 18-06-403-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.