908 Ash Ave Dalhart, TX 79022
--
Bed
--
Bath
2,944
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 908 Ash Ave, Dalhart, TX 79022. 908 Ash Ave is a home located in Dallam County with nearby schools including Dalhart Elementary School, Dalhart Intermediate School, and Dalhart Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $534 | $172,650 | $15,000 | $157,650 |
| 2024 | $3,103 | $155,580 | $15,000 | $140,580 |
| 2023 | $3,161 | $158,520 | $15,000 | $143,520 |
| 2022 | $2,826 | $144,910 | $15,000 | $129,910 |
| 2021 | $2,707 | $132,390 | $15,000 | $117,390 |
| 2020 | $2,708 | $128,930 | $15,000 | $113,930 |
| 2019 | $3,801 | $128,930 | $15,000 | $113,930 |
| 2018 | $2,631 | $128,930 | $15,000 | $113,930 |
| 2017 | $2,343 | $114,730 | $15,000 | $99,730 |
| 2016 | $2,276 | $108,800 | $7,000 | $101,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,100 | $7,000 | $108,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $97,880 | $2,000 | $95,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map