908 Ash Dr Smithville, MO 64089
Estimated Value: $371,628 - $399,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,415
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 Ash Dr, Smithville, MO 64089 and is currently estimated at $381,407, approximately $269 per square foot. 908 Ash Dr is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Smithville Middle School, and Smithville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2003
Sold by
Smith Don
Bought by
Clevenger Todd
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,950
Outstanding Balance
$74,653
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$306,754
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clevenger Todd | -- | Kansas City Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clevenger Todd | $174,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,881 | $60,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,881 | $53,750 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,712 | $53,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,295 | $45,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,319 | $45,961 | $7,220 | $38,741 |
| 2020 | $2,605 | $35,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,623 | $35,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,404 | $31,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,138 | $31,920 | $5,320 | $26,600 |
| 2016 | $2,138 | $31,920 | $5,320 | $26,600 |
| 2015 | $2,120 | $31,920 | $5,320 | $26,600 |
| 2014 | $2,056 | $31,240 | $5,890 | $25,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map