D
Seller's Agent in 2018
Diane Quigley
True Abundance Prop Management
Estimated Value: $298,933 - $330,000
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Diane Quigley
True Abundance Prop Management License #1312107 Listed on: 05/25/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espinoza Miguel Flores | $195,000 | Unified Title Company | |
| Equable Investment Corporation | $68,500 | None Available | |
| Cook Robert | $32,500 | Fahtco | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | -- | None Available | |
| Villegas Annette E | -- | -- | |
| Villegas Rodney | -- | Chicago Title | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Villegas Annette E | $32,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Espinoza Miguel Flores | $191,468 | |
| Previous Owner | Cook Robert | $68,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Villegas Rodney | $80,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $195,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/31/2018 01/31/18 | Sold | $195,000 | +4.0% | $132 / Sq Ft |
| 12/22/2017 12/22/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/25/2017 05/25/17 | For Sale | $187,500 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,493 | $20,730 | $2,720 | $18,010 |
| 2024 | $1,493 | $20,730 | $2,720 | $18,010 |
| 2023 | $1,424 | $21,490 | $1,960 | $19,530 |
| 2022 | $1,552 | $17,800 | $1,790 | $16,010 |
| 2021 | $1,601 | $18,310 | $1,840 | $16,470 |
| 2020 | $1,343 | $15,410 | $1,530 | $13,880 |
| 2019 | $1,347 | $15,410 | $1,530 | $13,880 |
| 2018 | $892 | $10,770 | $1,250 | $9,520 |
| 2017 | $897 | $10,770 | $1,250 | $9,520 |
| 2016 | $601 | $8,120 | $500 | $7,620 |
| 2015 | $599 | $8,120 | $500 | $7,620 |
| 2014 | $393 | $5,200 | $500 | $4,700 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2018
Diane Quigley
True Abundance Prop Management
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Caleb Cheshier
Group Mulberry
(970) 889-3796
72 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE821232
APN: R2780386
Ask me questions while you tour the home.