908 Brookside Ave Ocean, NJ 07712
Wanamassa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $510,000 - $754,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 Brookside Ave, Ocean, NJ 07712 and is currently estimated at $627,722, approximately $523 per square foot. 908 Brookside Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Ocean Township High School, St. Mary of the Assumption School, and Bnot Shirah of Deal.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,536 | $614,300 | $462,800 | $151,500 |
| 2024 | $7,536 | $587,500 | $439,400 | $148,100 |
| 2023 | $7,536 | $484,000 | $340,000 | $144,000 |
| 2022 | $7,968 | $449,500 | $300,000 | $149,500 |
| 2021 | $7,968 | $441,100 | $300,000 | $141,100 |
| 2020 | $8,075 | $398,000 | $260,000 | $138,000 |
| 2019 | $7,934 | $382,200 | $245,000 | $137,200 |
| 2018 | $6,843 | $320,800 | $190,000 | $130,800 |
| 2017 | $6,714 | $313,600 | $190,000 | $123,600 |
| 2016 | $7,225 | $303,300 | $170,000 | $133,300 |
| 2015 | $7,048 | $299,800 | $170,000 | $129,800 |
| 2014 | $7,068 | $305,200 | $190,000 | $115,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map