Estimated Value: $396,000 - $428,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,375
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 Brookview Dr, Elon, NC 27244 and is currently estimated at $417,539, approximately $175 per square foot. 908 Brookview Dr is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Western Alamance Middle School, and Western Alamance High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2003
Sold by
Henderson Robert
Bought by
Tucker Shawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,700
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$340,839
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Shawn | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tucker Shawn | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,048 | $414,501 | $55,000 | $359,501 |
| 2024 | $1,944 | $414,501 | $55,000 | $359,501 |
| 2023 | $3,225 | $414,501 | $55,000 | $359,501 |
| 2022 | $2,774 | $253,487 | $50,000 | $203,487 |
| 2021 | $2,800 | $253,487 | $50,000 | $203,487 |
| 2020 | $2,825 | $253,487 | $50,000 | $203,487 |
| 2019 | $2,833 | $253,487 | $50,000 | $203,487 |
| 2018 | $0 | $253,487 | $50,000 | $203,487 |
| 2017 | $2,611 | $253,487 | $50,000 | $203,487 |
| 2016 | $2,298 | $229,771 | $45,000 | $184,771 |
| 2015 | $1,326 | $229,771 | $45,000 | $184,771 |
| 2014 | $1,212 | $229,771 | $45,000 | $184,771 |
Source: Public Records
Map