908 Bull St Normal, IL 61761
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $227,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,172
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 Bull St, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $221,801, approximately $102 per square foot. 908 Bull St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2023
Sold by
Hancock Kimberly
Bought by
Person Keith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2011
Sold by
Johnson Darrell
Bought by
Hancock Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
4.59%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Person Keith | $190,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hancock Kimberly | $115,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Person Keith | $6,000 | |
| Open | Person Keith | $186,558 | |
| Previous Owner | Hancock Kimberly | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,264 | $63,860 | $12,051 | $51,809 |
| 2024 | $3,713 | $58,512 | $11,042 | $47,470 |
| 2022 | $3,713 | $47,332 | $8,932 | $38,400 |
| 2021 | $3,555 | $44,657 | $8,427 | $36,230 |
| 2020 | $3,529 | $44,193 | $8,339 | $35,854 |
| 2019 | $3,407 | $43,955 | $8,294 | $35,661 |
| 2018 | $3,364 | $43,489 | $8,206 | $35,283 |
| 2017 | $3,244 | $43,489 | $8,206 | $35,283 |
| 2016 | $3,209 | $43,489 | $8,206 | $35,283 |
| 2015 | $3,110 | $42,470 | $8,014 | $34,456 |
| 2014 | $3,071 | $42,470 | $8,014 | $34,456 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,470 | $8,014 | $34,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map