908 Canyon Ct Windsor, CO 80550
Estimated Value: $390,109 - $435,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 Canyon Ct, Windsor, CO 80550 and is currently estimated at $414,277, approximately $408 per square foot. 908 Canyon Ct is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Tozer Elementary School, Mountain View Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2022
Sold by
Connour Kim Lee
Bought by
Connour Linda Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$630,000
Outstanding Balance
$298,065
Interest Rate
1.6%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$116,212
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2019
Sold by
Connour Linda Jean
Bought by
Lee Cannour Linda Jean and Lee Cannour Kim
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1991
Sold by
Lifestyle Homes Inc
Bought by
Connour Charles R and Connour Linda J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1991
Sold by
Chestnut Village Partnership
Bought by
Lifestyle Homes Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connour Linda Jean | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lee Cannour Linda Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Connour Charles R | $66,000 | -- | |
| Lifestyle Homes Inc | $67,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Connour Linda Jean | $630,000 | |
| Closed | Connour Linda Jean | $630,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,352 | $24,170 | $5,630 | $18,540 |
| 2024 | $1,352 | $24,170 | $5,630 | $18,540 |
| 2023 | $1,241 | $24,740 | $4,740 | $20,000 |
| 2022 | $1,138 | $18,620 | $4,240 | $14,380 |
| 2021 | $1,060 | $19,150 | $4,360 | $14,790 |
| 2020 | $924 | $17,820 | $3,720 | $14,100 |
| 2019 | $916 | $17,820 | $3,720 | $14,100 |
| 2018 | $705 | $14,970 | $2,520 | $12,450 |
| 2017 | $746 | $14,970 | $2,520 | $12,450 |
| 2016 | $583 | $12,260 | $1,750 | $10,510 |
| 2015 | $542 | $12,260 | $1,750 | $10,510 |
| 2014 | $549 | $5,820 | $1,030 | $4,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map