908 Cedar St van Buren, AR 72956
Estimated Value: $243,928 - $331,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,460
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 Cedar St, van Buren, AR 72956 and is currently estimated at $272,232, approximately $110 per square foot. 908 Cedar St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Butterfield Trail Middle School, and Van Buren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2011
Sold by
Comstock Donald Ray and Comstock Geneva
Bought by
Comstock Andrew Ray
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1993
Bought by
Hutcheson-Comstock and Haggard
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Comstock Andrew Ray | -- | -- | |
| Hutcheson-Comstock | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,665 | $45,980 | $2,500 | $43,480 |
| 2024 | $1,671 | $45,980 | $2,500 | $43,480 |
| 2023 | $1,652 | $45,980 | $2,500 | $43,480 |
| 2022 | $1,504 | $36,210 | $1,880 | $34,330 |
| 2021 | $1,495 | $36,210 | $1,880 | $34,330 |
| 2020 | $1,417 | $36,210 | $1,880 | $34,330 |
| 2019 | $1,339 | $36,210 | $1,880 | $34,330 |
| 2018 | $1,287 | $36,210 | $1,880 | $34,330 |
| 2017 | $1,209 | $30,030 | $1,880 | $28,150 |
| 2016 | $1,209 | $30,030 | $1,880 | $28,150 |
| 2015 | $1,118 | $30,030 | $1,880 | $28,150 |
| 2014 | $1,118 | $30,030 | $1,880 | $28,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map