RENTED APR 15, 2026

908 Cobalt Dr Celina, TX 75009

Estimated Value: $414,000 - $450,701

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,455 Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 16, 2026

Current estimated payment $3,072 / mo

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • O'Dell Elementary School Rated A-
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Soaking Tub

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-full-bath home that perfectly blends luxury, comfort, and functionality. Located in a highly sought-after master-planned community, this home features a spacious open-concept floor plan with soaring vaulted ceilings and an abundance of natural light throughout. The main level offers a versatile multi-use room ideal for a home office, media room, workout space, formal dining, or playroom. The inviting living area is centered around a cozy fireplace and flows seamlessly into the bright breakfast nook and gourmet kitchen, complete with stainless steel appliances, a gas cooktop, granite countertops, and a center island perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Retreat to the elegant primary suite featuring a soaking tub, separate shower, dual vanities, and a generous walk-in closet. Upstairs, a spacious loft provides flexibility for a second living area, playroom, or hobby space. Two additional well-sized bedrooms share a full bath, offering comfort and privacy. Additional highlights include an ample-sized backyard, a covered porch with swing, and plenty of grassy space for outdoor enjoyment. Conveniently located within walking distance to playgrounds, the community pool, and the elementary school. Don’t miss this opportunity to own an exceptional home at an incredible value!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Kevin Cannon

LPT Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 972-215-7747 License #0595988 Listed on: 01/20/2026

LPT Realty LLC

Last Renter's Agent

Holly Hibbitts

Vickies Real Estate Group, Inc License #0811545

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 6,708

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,455 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Soaking Tub

Schools

  • O'dell Elementary School
  • Jerry & Linda Moore Middle School
  • Celina High School

Additional Features

  • 6,708 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • First Service Residential Association
  • Bluewood Ph 4 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Property Available on 1/20/26
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number R1229400H04401

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

6,708 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • PetsAllowed: Yes
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Available Date: 2026-01-20
  • PetDeposit: 500.0

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Of Record
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Attribution Contact: 972-215-7747
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MT100725
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48085:R1229400H04401
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 2455.0
  • Fireplace Features: Electric, Living Room
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: First Service Residential

Schools

  • Elementary School: O'Dell
  • High School: Celina
  • Junior High Dist: Celina ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.154
  • Parcel Number: R1229400H04401
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.154
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6708.24

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2021

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Jerry & Linda Moore

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 17, 2025
Closed on
Jan 15, 2026
Sold by
Jester Chanel and Jester James
Bought by
Srirambhatla Kishore and Srirambhatla Vamshitha
Seller's Agent
John Wendell
Pinnacle Realty Advisors
Buyer's Agent
Christie Cannon
LPT Realty LLC
List Price
$469,000
Views
7
Current Estimated Value
$431,425

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-17.60%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2022

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Srirambhatla Kishore -- None Listed On Document
Jester Chanel -- New Title Company Name
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Rented $2,700 0.0% --
03/15/2026 03/15/26 Price Changed $2,700 -3.6% $1 / Sq Ft
01/20/2026 01/20/26 For Rent $2,800 0.0% --
01/16/2026 01/16/26 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
12/30/2025 12/30/25 Pending -- -- --
12/28/2025 12/28/25 Price Changed $459,000 -2.1% $187 / Sq Ft
12/17/2025 12/17/25 For Sale $469,000 -- $191 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,257 $486,419 $131,250 $355,169
2024 $10,375 $507,009 $131,250 $375,759
2023 $10,057 $488,865 $131,250 $357,615
2022 $3,403 $148,456 $80,850 $67,606
2021 $2,666 $59,535 $59,535 $0

MLS Number: 21159365

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R-12294-00H-0440-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.