Estimated Value: $428,000 - $660,293
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,252
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 E Ball Ave, Parma, ID 83660 and is currently estimated at $541,823, approximately $240 per square foot. 908 E Ball Ave is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Maxine Johnson Elementary School, Parma Middle School, and Parma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2009
Sold by
Thomas Larry F
Bought by
Thomas Larry F and Thomas Kathy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,300
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Larry F | -- | Pioneer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thomas Larry F | $95,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,637 | $565,920 | $206,420 | $359,500 |
| 2024 | $3,637 | $541,320 | $206,420 | $334,900 |
| 2023 | $3,506 | $541,720 | $206,420 | $335,300 |
| 2022 | $4,467 | $549,530 | $211,330 | $338,200 |
| 2021 | $3,986 | $391,870 | $105,670 | $286,200 |
| 2020 | $2,431 | $312,960 | $75,560 | $237,400 |
| 2019 | $2,515 | $227,540 | $63,040 | $164,500 |
| 2018 | $2,409 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,380 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,310 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,065 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,944 | $129,750 | $36,650 | $93,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map