908 E Broadway St Sparta, IL 62286
Estimated Value: $72,562 - $259,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 908 E Broadway St, Sparta, IL 62286 and is currently estimated at $126,891. 908 E Broadway St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Sparta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2023
Sold by
Holman Carolyn
Bought by
Retrofit Engineering & Design Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,600
Outstanding Balance
$44,363
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$82,528
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2013
Sold by
Lueth Victor D and Lueth Richard W
Bought by
Holman Carolyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2013
Sold by
Lueth Ronald D and Lueth Richard W
Bought by
Lueth Victor D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retrofit Engineering & Design Llc | $57,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Holman Carolyn | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Lueth Victor D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Retrofit Engineering & Design Llc | $45,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,821 | $19,200 | $5,595 | $13,605 |
| 2022 | $1,193 | $13,955 | $1,315 | $12,640 |
| 2021 | $1,237 | $13,045 | $1,230 | $11,815 |
| 2020 | $1,163 | $13,361 | $1,261 | $12,100 |
| 2019 | $1,135 | $11,960 | $1,130 | $10,830 |
| 2018 | $1,127 | $13,186 | $1,246 | $11,940 |
| 2017 | $809 | $10,050 | $1,140 | $8,910 |
| 2016 | $854 | $9,685 | $1,100 | $8,585 |
| 2015 | $846 | $9,685 | $1,100 | $8,585 |
| 2014 | $846 | $9,875 | $1,120 | $8,755 |
| 2013 | $1,250 | $15,525 | $1,135 | $14,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map