908 E Pentecrest Rd Tucson, AZ 85706
Drexel Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,280 - $291,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,304
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 E Pentecrest Rd, Tucson, AZ 85706 and is currently estimated at $267,070, approximately $204 per square foot. 908 E Pentecrest Rd is a home with nearby schools including Rivera Elementary School, Sierra 2-8 School, and Sunnyside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2012
Sold by
Old Pueblo Community Services
Bought by
Arellano Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,500
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arellano Andrea | $174,640 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Old Pueblo Community Services | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Old Pueblo Community Services | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |