908 E Washington St Durand, WI 54736
Estimated Value: $102,212 - $190,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 908 E Washington St, Durand, WI 54736 and is currently estimated at $141,553. 908 E Washington St is a home located in Pepin County with nearby schools including Caddie Woodlawn Elementary School, Durand Middle/High School, and Assumption Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2016
Sold by
Bowen Jeanette
Bought by
Bowen Children't Trust
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowen Children't Trust | $47,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,334 | $47,500 | $15,700 | $31,800 |
| 2024 | $1,218 | $47,500 | $15,700 | $31,800 |
| 2023 | $1,150 | $47,500 | $15,700 | $31,800 |
| 2022 | $1,063 | $47,500 | $15,700 | $31,800 |
| 2021 | $1,023 | $47,500 | $15,700 | $31,800 |
| 2020 | $1,007 | $47,500 | $15,700 | $31,800 |
| 2019 | $962 | $47,500 | $15,700 | $31,800 |
| 2018 | $951 | $47,500 | $15,700 | $31,800 |
| 2017 | $1,164 | $47,500 | $15,700 | $31,800 |
| 2016 | $1,005 | $47,500 | $15,700 | $31,800 |
| 2015 | $987 | $47,500 | $15,700 | $31,800 |
| 2014 | $987 | $47,500 | $15,700 | $31,800 |
| 2013 | $987 | $47,500 | $15,700 | $31,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map