908 E Washington St Urbana, IL 61801
Historic East Urbana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $94,000 - $147,000
Studio
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 E Washington St, Urbana, IL 61801 and is currently estimated at $117,662, approximately $163 per square foot. 908 E Washington St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Leal Elementary School, Urbana Middle School, and Urbana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2013
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Cunningham Motor Sales Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2012
Sold by
Arvola Michael A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Ellingwood Geneva
Bought by
Arvola Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunningham Motor Sales Inc | $46,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $72,919 | None Available | |
| Arvola Michael A | $77,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arvola Michael A | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,597 | $22,730 | $13,510 | $9,220 |
| 2024 | $1,447 | $21,480 | $12,770 | $8,710 |
| 2023 | $1,447 | $19,600 | $11,650 | $7,950 |
| 2022 | $1,304 | $18,050 | $10,730 | $7,320 |
| 2021 | $1,168 | $16,820 | $10,000 | $6,820 |
| 2020 | $1,757 | $16,330 | $9,710 | $6,620 |
| 2019 | $1,080 | $16,330 | $9,710 | $6,620 |
| 2018 | $1,080 | $16,450 | $9,780 | $6,670 |
| 2017 | $1,117 | $16,450 | $9,780 | $6,670 |
| 2016 | $1,043 | $15,810 | $9,400 | $6,410 |
| 2015 | $989 | $15,810 | $9,400 | $6,410 |
| 2014 | $975 | $15,200 | $9,040 | $6,160 |
| 2013 | $962 | $15,200 | $9,040 | $6,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map