908 E Water St Prospect, OH 43342
Estimated Value: $362,100 - $424,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,560
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 E Water St, Prospect, OH 43342 and is currently estimated at $400,775, approximately $156 per square foot. 908 E Water St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Elgin Elementary School, Elgin Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2004
Bought by
Kline Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2003
Bought by
Kline Kevin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1999
Bought by
Kline Kevin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kline Kevin | $18,000 | -- | |
| Kline Kevin | -- | -- | |
| Kline Kevin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,809 | $128,760 | $11,870 | $116,890 |
| 2024 | $4,809 | $97,490 | $12,420 | $85,070 |
| 2023 | $4,809 | $97,490 | $12,420 | $85,070 |
| 2022 | $4,780 | $97,490 | $12,420 | $85,070 |
| 2021 | $3,969 | $72,490 | $10,800 | $61,690 |
| 2020 | $3,861 | $72,490 | $10,800 | $61,690 |
| 2019 | $3,641 | $68,630 | $10,800 | $57,830 |
| 2018 | $3,000 | $60,920 | $8,860 | $52,060 |
| 2017 | $3,053 | $60,920 | $8,860 | $52,060 |
| 2016 | $3,032 | $60,920 | $8,860 | $52,060 |
| 2015 | $3,084 | $59,560 | $8,440 | $51,120 |
| 2014 | $3,092 | $59,560 | $8,440 | $51,120 |
| 2012 | $2,776 | $54,140 | $6,210 | $47,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map