908 Eldridge St Washington, IL 61571
Estimated Value: $148,563 - $168,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 Eldridge St, Washington, IL 61571 and is currently estimated at $160,891, approximately $154 per square foot. 908 Eldridge St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Lincoln Grade School, Washington Middle School, and Washington Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,126 | $47,440 | $10,720 | $36,720 |
| 2024 | $2,191 | $43,320 | $9,790 | $33,530 |
| 2023 | $2,191 | $40,190 | $9,080 | $31,110 |
| 2022 | $2,245 | $37,550 | $8,480 | $29,070 |
| 2021 | $2,219 | $36,630 | $8,270 | $28,360 |
| 2020 | $2,187 | $36,630 | $8,270 | $28,360 |
| 2019 | $2,564 | $36,630 | $8,270 | $28,360 |
| 2018 | $2,518 | $36,630 | $8,270 | $28,360 |
| 2017 | $2,454 | $35,610 | $8,040 | $27,570 |
| 2016 | $2,394 | $35,610 | $8,040 | $27,570 |
| 2015 | $2,339 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,207 | $18,540 | $18,540 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map