Estimated Value: $240,845 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,417
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 Erin Ct, Nixa, MO 65714 and is currently estimated at $250,461, approximately $176 per square foot. 908 Erin Ct is a home located in Christian County with nearby schools including Summit Intermediate School, High Pointe Elementary School, and Nixa Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2008
Sold by
Vidito Jeremy
Bought by
Warfel Rick W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,269
Outstanding Balance
$69,591
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$180,870
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warfel Rick W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warfel Rick W | $110,269 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |