908 Falling Star Ln Alabaster, AL 35007
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $308,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 Falling Star Ln, Alabaster, AL 35007 and is currently estimated at $302,261, approximately $154 per square foot. 908 Falling Star Ln is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Thompson Intermediate School, Thompson Middle School, and Thompson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2006
Sold by
Authement Chris and Authement Melanie
Bought by
Sykes Linda R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,241
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$227,020
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2004
Sold by
Cabiness Clint William and Cabiness Victoria Brock
Bought by
Authement Chris
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,400
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1999
Sold by
Jones Ralph G and Jones Carol A
Bought by
Cabiness Clint William and Cabiness Victoria Brook
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
6.75%