NOT LISTED FOR SALE

908 Honey Bear Ln Waupaca, WI 54981

Estimated Value: $384,000 - $424,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,812 Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 8, 2026

Last sale price $420,000 $149 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,624 / mo

163 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Spa
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of January 2026

Stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home on a spacious double lot offering room to grow inside & out. Enjoy the open-concept kitchen and dining area with ample cabinet & counter space, flowing seamlessly to a walkout stamped concrete patio—perfect for entertaining or relaxing mornings. The expansive master suite features an en-suite bath for your own private retreat. The lower level offers generous space for gatherings, hobbies, or a future rec room. Beautifully maintained & updated throughout, this home is move-in ready & ideal for everyday living or hosting. Walk or bike over to Swan Park for the splash pad, baseball, softball, skate park, sledding hill or walk on the nature trails or head over to Brainard's Bridge & take a dip in the river. House has many new updates including roof & furnace

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Benjamin Lyons

RE/MAX Lyons Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 715-572-6473 License #90-54101 Listed on: 07/09/2025

RE/MAX Lyons Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Nicole Filiatrault

United Country-Udoni & Salan Realty License #94-91446

United Country-Udoni & Salan Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,453

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 0.56

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Cedar Shake Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

• Spa
  • 24,394 Sq Ft Lot

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,453

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

0.56 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Type: Residential
  • Tax Municipality: Waupaca, City of
  • Building Style: 2 Story
  • Livinggreat Rm Level: Main
  • Municipality: City of Waupaca
  • Remarks Inclusions Public: Basement refrigerator included.
  • Estimated Year Built: 1992
  • Remarks Public: Stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home on a spacious double lot offering room to grow inside & out. Enjoy the open-concept kitchen and dining area with ample cabinet & counter space, flowing seamlessly to a walkout stamped concrete patio—perfect for entertaining or relaxing mornings. The expansive master suite features an en-suite bath for your own private retreat. The lower level offers generous space for gatherings, hobbies, or a future rec room. Beautifully maintained & updated throughout, this home is move-in ready & ideal for everyday living or hosting. Walk or bike over to Swan Park for the splash pad, baseball, softball, skate park, sledding hill or walk on the nature trails or head over to Brainard's Bridge & take a dip in the river. House has many new updates including roof & furnace
  • Tax Municipal Sub Area: None
  • Water Features Other: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1992

Interior Features

  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator
  • Fireplaces: Gas
  • Interior Misc Included: Hot Tub, Wood/Simulated Wood Fl
  • Bathrooms Finished Full: 2
  • Bathrooms Number Full Upper: 2
  • Bathrooms Finished Half: 1
  • Bathrooms Number Half Main: 1
  • Finished Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedroom 1 Primary: 16X14
  • Bedroom 1 Primary Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 2: 10x16
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 3: 13X10
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 4: 22X12
  • Bedroom 4 Level: Upper
  • Kitchen: 12X14
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Family Room: 17x17
  • Family Room Level: Lower
  • Dining Area Level: Main
  • Living/Great Room: 15X18
  • Other Room 1: 4x5
  • Other Room 1 Description: Foyer
  • Other Room1 Level: Main
  • Other Room 2: 11x14
  • Other Room 2 Description: Den/Office
  • Other Room2 Level: Main
  • Other Room 3: 13x19
  • Other Room 3 Desc: Rec Room
  • Other Room 3 Level: Lower
  • Lower Level: Full, Finished Contiguous
  • Source Total Fin Sq Ft: Assessor/Public Record
  • Sq Ft Finished Above Grade Est: 2234
  • Sq Ft Finished Below Grade Est: 578
  • Sq Ft Total Finished Above And Below: 2812

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Wood/Wood Shake/Cedar
  • Exterior Misc Included: Deck, Storage Shed
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete
  • Water: Municipal Public Water

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached, Opener Included
  • Driveway: Garage # 1-Blacktop, Garage # 2-None
  • Number of Car Spaces: 2.5 Car (min width 24`)
  • Garage1 Type: Attached-NonTandem
  • Total Number of Garages: 2

Utilities

  • Heating Cooling: Central A/C, Forced Air
  • Heating Fuel Type: Natural Gas
  • Waste: Municipal Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Annual HOA Fees: Unknown

Lot Info

  • Estimated Acres: 0.56
  • Flood Plain: Unknown
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Geo Address Line: 908 Honey Bear Ln
  • Geo Primary City: Waupaca
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 34 19 72 38
  • Tax Net Amt: 5453

MLS Schools

  • School District: Waupaca
  • Elementary School: Waupaca
  • High School: Waupaca
  • Middle School: Waupaca

Matterport 3D Tour

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 9, 2025
Closed on
Jan 6, 2026
List Price
$485,000
Sold Price
$420,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$65,000
-13.4%
Views
803
Current Estimated Value
$406,782

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$13,218
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-8.50%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2020
Sold by
Niemuth Bruce E and Niemuth Carolyn E
Bought by
Wayne Ivan and Haberman Holly

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$256,500
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2018
Sold by
Hansen Donnah G
Bought by
Niemuth Bruce E and Niemuth Carolyn E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 8, 2015
Closed on
Mar 11, 2016
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$250,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.89%
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Peters Elizabeth $420,000 Gowey Abstract & Title
Wayne Ivan $285,000 None Available
Niemuth Bruce E -- None Available
Niemuth Bruce E $250,000 None Available
Neuville Jeffrey D $240,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Wayne Ivan $256,500
Previous Owner Niemuth Bruce E $100,000
Previous Owner Niemuth Bruce E $180,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/08/2026 01/08/26 Sold $420,000 -3.2% $149 / Sq Ft
12/19/2025 12/19/25 Pending -- -- --
11/08/2025 11/08/25 Price Changed $434,000 -2.3% $154 / Sq Ft
09/29/2025 09/29/25 Price Changed $444,000 -4.5% $158 / Sq Ft
08/20/2025 08/20/25 Price Changed $464,900 -4.1% $165 / Sq Ft
07/09/2025 07/09/25 For Sale $485,000 +94.0% $172 / Sq Ft
03/12/2016 03/12/16 Sold $250,000 0.0% $112 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/28/2016 02/28/16 Pending -- -- --
10/08/2015 10/08/15 For Sale $250,000 -- $112 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $5,459 $326,500 $40,000 $286,500
2023 $5,459 $326,500 $40,000 $286,500
2022 $5,827 $253,200 $50,000 $203,200
2021 $5,957 $253,200 $50,000 $203,200
2020 $6,253 $253,200 $50,000 $203,200
2019 $6,044 $253,200 $50,000 $203,200
2018 $6,639 $253,200 $50,000 $203,200
2017 $6,639 $253,200 $50,000 $203,200
2016 $6,501 $252,700 $50,000 $202,700
2015 $6,967 $252,700 $50,000 $202,700
2014 $6,789 $252,700 $50,000 $202,700
2013 $6,780 $252,700 $50,000 $202,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

MLS Number: 50311358

REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

APN: 34-19-72-38

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.