908 Isabelle St Kannapolis, NC 28083
Estimated Value: $431,241 - $525,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,028
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 Isabelle St, Kannapolis, NC 28083 and is currently estimated at $475,310, approximately $156 per square foot. 908 Isabelle St is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Jackson Park Elementary School, Kannapolis Middle, and A.L. Brown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1990
Bought by
Sides Michael H and Wife Lisa K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sides Michael H | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,283 | $377,200 | $62,000 | $315,200 |
| 2024 | $4,283 | $377,200 | $62,000 | $315,200 |
| 2023 | $3,258 | $237,840 | $28,000 | $209,840 |
| 2022 | $3,258 | $237,840 | $28,000 | $209,840 |
| 2021 | $3,258 | $237,840 | $28,000 | $209,840 |
| 2020 | $3,258 | $237,840 | $28,000 | $209,840 |
| 2019 | $2,898 | $211,550 | $19,600 | $191,950 |
| 2018 | $2,856 | $211,550 | $19,600 | $191,950 |
| 2017 | $2,814 | $211,550 | $19,600 | $191,950 |
| 2016 | $2,814 | $218,590 | $35,000 | $183,590 |
| 2015 | $2,754 | $218,590 | $35,000 | $183,590 |
| 2014 | $2,754 | $218,590 | $35,000 | $183,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map