908 Laura St Quincy, FL 32351
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $152,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 Laura St, Quincy, FL 32351 and is currently estimated at $102,863, approximately $96 per square foot. 908 Laura St is a home located in Gadsden County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $394 | $43,643 | $13,650 | $29,993 |
| 2024 | $819 | $43,468 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $776 | $42,624 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $711 | $39,741 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $614 | $34,938 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $583 | $33,760 | $8,000 | $25,760 |
| 2019 | $603 | $34,348 | $8,000 | $26,348 |
| 2018 | $610 | $34,348 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $598 | $34,348 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $620 | $34,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $727 | $35,232 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $743 | $35,814 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map