908 Little Loop Saint Johns, FL 32259
Estimated Value: $449,000 - $609,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 Little Loop, Saint Johns, FL 32259 and is currently estimated at $558,228, approximately $279 per square foot. 908 Little Loop is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Julington Creek Elementary School, Fruit Cove Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Pate Derward E and Pate Betty M
Bought by
Dufresne Donald M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,500
Outstanding Balance
$124,642
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$433,586
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Bowen Linda Z
Bought by
Pate Derward E and Pate Betty M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dufresne Donald M | $297,000 | Coastal Title Agency Inc | |
| Pate Derward E | $197,500 | Security First Title Partner |