908 Magdeline Dr Madison, WI 53704
Estimated Value: $893,000 - $1,237,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 Magdeline Dr, Madison, WI 53704 and is currently estimated at $1,069,195, approximately $460 per square foot. 908 Magdeline Dr is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Lake View Elementary School, Sherman Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Collins Curtis E and Collins Judith K
Bought by
Collins Curtis E and Collins Judith K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Curtis E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,284 | $630,500 | $249,000 | $381,500 |
| 2023 | $13,818 | $615,500 | $249,000 | $366,500 |
| 2022 | $12,303 | $615,500 | $249,000 | $366,500 |
| 2021 | $12,569 | $615,500 | $249,000 | $366,500 |
| 2020 | $11,925 | $458,000 | $179,000 | $279,000 |
| 2019 | $10,705 | $458,000 | $179,000 | $279,000 |
| 2018 | $9,879 | $458,000 | $179,000 | $279,000 |
| 2017 | $9,378 | $445,000 | $179,000 | $266,000 |
| 2016 | $9,310 | $445,000 | $179,000 | $266,000 |
| 2015 | $9,190 | $445,000 | $179,000 | $266,000 |
| 2014 | $8,470 | $425,900 | $180,000 | $245,900 |
| 2013 | $8,667 | $425,900 | $180,000 | $245,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map