908 Main St Paterson, NJ 07503
South Paterson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $700,186 - $767,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,957
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 Main St, Paterson, NJ 07503 and is currently estimated at $732,797, approximately $247 per square foot. 908 Main St is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Dale Avenue Elementary School, Edward W. Kilpatrick School of Discovery, and Paterson Public School No. 3.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1973
Bought by
Bertan Rifat and Bertan Nurten
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bertan Rifat | $34,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,903 | $292,500 | $29,000 | $263,500 |
| 2024 | $14,341 | $292,500 | $29,000 | $263,500 |
| 2022 | $13,578 | $292,500 | $29,000 | $263,500 |
| 2021 | $13,092 | $292,500 | $29,000 | $263,500 |
| 2020 | $12,212 | $292,500 | $29,000 | $263,500 |
| 2019 | $11,803 | $285,500 | $28,200 | $257,300 |
| 2018 | $10,733 | $248,100 | $27,900 | $220,200 |
| 2017 | $10,238 | $246,100 | $27,700 | $218,400 |
| 2016 | $11,286 | $260,100 | $29,200 | $230,900 |
| 2015 | $10,685 | $260,100 | $29,200 | $230,900 |
| 2014 | $12,664 | $436,700 | $142,800 | $293,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map